?

Log in

With Nothing but Space in Front of my Face... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
star_destroyer

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 23rd, 2004|11:41 pm]
star_destroyer
[mood |depresseddepressed]



Ugh. Probably the most heartbreaking game I've ever been to.

I'm crying myself to sleep now.
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 13th, 2004|12:07 am]
star_destroyer
scribble jam is happenninnggg I wish I was there.
link2 comments|post comment

This ain't baseball, nah E&A won't stop... [Aug. 4th, 2004|12:55 pm]
star_destroyer
[mood |happyhappy]

Got my tickets in the mail today.

Eyedea & Abilities
Middle East Downstairs
Friday Nov 12, 2004 8:00PM.

Hell yeah.
link4 comments|post comment

so far [Aug. 1st, 2004|01:58 am]
star_destroyer
Nomar, we hardly knew you...
link1 comment|post comment

The Middle East [Jul. 28th, 2004|12:15 am]
star_destroyer
I ordered my tickets to Eyedea and Abilities, coming to The Middle East in Cambridge this November. HELL YES. <3
linkpost comment

9-6 [Jul. 25th, 2004|11:45 pm]
star_destroyer
[music |Lyrics Born - Callin' Out]

Yesss. Two out of three from the Yankees, that's a start in the right direction. Kevin Millar is huge. SKIN TO WIN.



Smack my bitch up.
linkpost comment

Carnology .5 [Jul. 14th, 2004|03:02 pm]
star_destroyer
I just found Carnage's new EP online. It sounds promising... though it's a little different than I expected. His album tracks are often slower than his freestyles... some of the tracks are a little darker than I anticipated. Though he does rap about sex a lot. His actual lyrical content is pretty thick and polysyllabic like whoa. He has an awesome freestyle to "The Whole World" beat on there... Eyedea is on it for a second and man I wish they expanded that track because you can tell they're both freestyling together. Eyedea's voice is just sexy as hell, and I'm a straight guy. I hope E+A are on Carnage's full-length, whenever that's gonna come out. "Crowd Control" and "Untitled Bounce" are both pretty good tracks on here. He goes off pretty well on the latter.

Lotta rumors surrounding Nomar here. Nomar to the Cubs for prospects, who the Red Sox then send to Arizona in a package for Randy Johnson. Hmm. I'll believe it when I see it. The Red Sox were about to sign A-rod last winter, too....
link5 comments|post comment

Derek [Jul. 11th, 2004|01:33 am]
star_destroyer
7 IP, 0 ER? Nice job Derek. Could've been much easier were it not for Bellhorn. But hey, 14-6, that's all good. Another win.
link1 comment|post comment

DL [Jul. 10th, 2004|02:09 pm]
star_destroyer
Huge game for Lowe tonight. He's auditioning for a job with someone for the end of this season and for the rest of his career. Turn that shit around, Lowe.
linkpost comment

New Account [Jul. 9th, 2004|11:45 am]
star_destroyer
This shit works.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]